Skip to main content

Exchange rates

Data sources

When charging in local currency, we convert prices in accordance with the conversion rates delivered by Fixer.

At the beginning of each new month, we add historical exchange rates of the last day of the previous calendar month, to this page. This is the data we use to generate the monthly invoices.

Exchange rate fluctuations

The base currency is USD. We do not notify you for increases in non-USD prices that are due to currency conversion fluctuations. However, you may notice the impacts of such fluctuations in Cloud Analytics reports.

To mitigate the risks of exchange rate fluctuations, we recommend that you pay in USD. See Change your billing currency for instructions.

2022 historical rates

MonthEURGBPCADAUDILSDKKNOKSEKBRLSGDMXNCHFMYRTWD
January0.890510.743731.271551.4148273.179356.626388.906829.3341995.3045961.35163520.6391990.927064.18550327.773977
February0.891620.745051.2667151.3774113.205816.631858.8141059.4667455.1599031.35583520.474650.9177034.19849927.990605
March0.903180.760661.2499951.334833.1905456.718528.787199.3890984.7392981.35480319.8790980.923244.2047528.630697
April0.948350.7953241.2843251.4150493.3417047.054049.328649.830634.972751.38320520.3997040.9736354.35350429.451504
May0.931640.793121.2639751.392323.3301156.931139.3538029.7628554.7318961.3699219.652790.959624.37849729.006497
June0.954440.8223551.287441.4498113.5009257.098039.8471210.233925.2535011.39021520.1067980.955194.40750429.670699
July0.979750.821911.2816251.434543.4090057.294129.6905810.1916855.1727051.38194820.3895070.9531254.45050430.016996
August0.9961450.862231.3141851.4645253.3277757.408649.95488510.6808555.1833021.3987120.1903020.9791454.47600630.34769
September1.019910.8968611.383271.5615243.558547.5876510.88606511.0829655.4124711.43198520.146150.9871714.637039,31.817604
October1.0114650.8719791.361411.5603553.5193357.53130510.39010111.0315015.1801971.41510119.80651.001514.72250332.267997
November0.959350.8278651.3413451.4705563.4501947.1353969.82753510.4817455.1857061.359319.2643950.943954.47779930.793013
December0.932250.8265831.356951.4695043.528256.9477049.77167510.4273045.2867041.34060419.4819040.9245334.40503930.662804

2021 historical rates

MonthEURGBPCADAUD
January0.824850.7300981.280321.31242
February0.82720.7157351.2697051.289985
March0.8527650.725451.256521.316881
April0.8319810.7237721.2290051.29584
May0.8174280.702951.2061051.291156
June0.8527650.725451.256521.316881
July0.8426730.7191661.2477351.36147
August0.8467750.727111.2616651.366299
September0.8639950.7424961.268651.383298
October0.8651950.7308451.2383151.33041
November0.8825050.7520581.2776951.403312
December0.8793950.7396491.2639151.3758